Give Now
T
he Sarum Challenge is a friendly competition between classes to see who will end up with the highest participation in The Salisbury Fund by Feb. 22. Any amount counts—just get your name on the list and help your class win!
Your gift to The Salisbury Fund helps us prepare boys to contribute and lead in a complex world. On behalf of the entire Hilltop community, thank you for joining us!
Give Now

Young Alumni Leaderboard
Classes of 1990-2018
'11
51%
'90
51%
'94
35%
'09
32%
'04
25%
Old Boys Leaderboard
Classes of 1941-1989
'41
100%
'45
80%
'51
60%
'84
51%
'66
50%
Current Parents Leaderboard
'22
64%
'21
57%
'20
55%
'19
49%
Recent Donors
Andrew C. Agor '92
Jeffrey J. Anastasio '95
John E. Atkins '02
Tobias Ayer
George F. Baker '96
Howard L. Baldwin '60
Henry C. Baldwin '84
Brent M. Barbato '02
Joseph W. Barnett '90
Alexander R. Bartell '08
Robin Barth
Harry B. Bartley '45
John M. Baumann '06
John W. Beal '71
Kyle S. Beatty '08
George Beavers '82
Bryan T. Bendjy '02
Bradford R. Bevis '97
Daniel L. Biega '09
Marc T. Biega '12
Gregory L. Bilionis '88
James S. Blank '84
Christopher H. Blundi '90
Christopher E. Boden '11
K. Wynne Bohonnon '71
William F. Boyer
Walter C. Bradford '86
Kati Brandon
Carl Brodnax
John W. Brooks '64
Abdul I. Brothers
Andrew B. Brunson '12
Adam Bunce
Robert C. Burlington '88
Alexander P. Burnett '82
James E. Byron '73
Matthew E. Cafritz '78
Lisa W. Callahan
Douglas W. Cameron '84
Michael P. Cantele '84
Benjamin D. Carter '11
Nathaniel R. Carter '16
Tyler H. Cassell '06
Joseph M. Cassin '94
Hunter H. Chamberlin '91
James T. Clark '04
John A. Clayman '08
Charles T. Coccia '15
Alexander L. Cole '13
Garry T. Collins '90
Matthew B. Corkery
Kevin C. Cowley '79
Thomas W. Cromartie '90
Charles C. Cross '15
Richard T. Crossman '70
Richard I. Curtis '91
Shaun Dakin '84
Thomas A. Dalton '07
Christopher T. Davenp '96
Michael L. De Feo '84
Charles E. C. de Limu '73
Luke M. de Visscher '11
Deborah M. DeSimone
Brendan P. Dioli '16
Seth D. Dolinsky '94
Glenn Dorsey
Michelle Dorsey
Nicholas R. Duke '65
Scott C. Duncan '94
Andrew H. Dunlap '97
Pierre S. duPont '78
Derrick J. Durepo '01
Nathan B. Durfee '85
Michael R. Eckel '77
Michael H. Edson '13
Gregory S. Erdmann '83
James T. Faus '10
Henry L. Ferguson '61
William Ferreira '17
Ulysses Fisher
Cameron K. Flint '09
Matthew B. Forelli '82
Matthew B. Forelli '14
Fred Fournier
Scott S. Fox '95
A. Brent Francoline '96
Michael J. Gans
Thomas Y. Gaston '81
Andrew C. Gates '94
David W. Genereaux '61
James W. Gerard
Michael B. Gershon '04
Cass A. Gilbert '72
Theresa Gillette
Steven J. Gomez '86
Brigida Gonzalez
Laurence H. Goodyear '85
Kevin P. Grady '00
Gerritt T. Graham '90
John M. Graham '99
Brian D. Graves '92
David J. Greiner '99
Christopher F. Grinda '95
Joshua E. Grossman '15
John P. Guay '09
Andrew M. Guild '04
Robert T. Hall '97
M. Beth Hammond
Scott M. Hampe '03
Christopher S. Hansel '10
David T. Harrington '81
William R. Harris '76
Nicholas G. M. Harris '92
Adelaide H. Harris
Sophie Harris
Bailey Harris
Kevin M. Hathway '01
Christopher Hefter '90
John R. Hibbard '13
Tyler Hickman '17
Christopher J. Higbie '07
George R. Hill '70
Ian Hobbs
Diane Hobbs
Douglas J. Hood '84
C. De Forest Howland '78
John Hsu '11
John J. Humes '85
John M. Hurley '84
Rogelio B. Irigoyen '11
William D. Jackson '90
Robert Jansen
Andrew H. Jeffries '99
Augustus G. Jenkins '08
Jon R. Jerman '88
Thomas G. Johnson '85
Dylan C. Johnson '11
Ryan T. Joyce '13
Edward C. Kalin '07
Katherine Kane
Barrett M. Keller '97
James G. Kenan '00
Bridget A. Kennedy
Colin A. Keogh '04
James D. Keogh '01
Simeon R. Ketchum '96
Richard H. Kiene '94
Myung Hoon Kim
C. David Koncz '70
Jonathan S. Kostakopo '08
Christopher A. Kostan '82
Chinam C. Kry '92
Rebecca Lachaine
Richard D. Land '99
Bryan P. Lane '01
Laurie J. Lane-Zucker '83
Campbell B. Langdon
Jesse D. Langer '11
Leanne Larson
Casper R. Lassiter '90
Joshua T. Leary '12
David C. Leavy
James H. Lee '85
Robinson Leech '65
Christopher Lineberge '88
Michael D. Lionetti '02
Donald V. Little '16
James E. Long '01
Guillermo E. Lopez '82
Christopher M. Lowens '88
Griffin P. Luce '16
Yu Kun Luo
Raymond C. Lynch '94
Eben M. MacNeille '94
Danielle Mailer
Cameron M. Mann '09
Reed T. Manning '84
Paul D. Marran '84
Davis B. Martin '89
Michael B. Masius '97
Thomas C. Mavis '84
Mark S. Maymar
Robert A. McCreath '94
Kimberley McDowell
Peter McEachern
Brendan T. McGlone '11
Thomas R. McHugh '01
David C. McHugh '94
William McIntosh
Rebecca McIntosh
Kevin L. McMahon '11
Mark McNaney
Ranald Meagher
Nicholas P. Merriam '12
James C. Metivier '97
Nicholas J. Miesen '98
Jean A. Miles
Daniel K. Miles '94
Rhonan Mokriski '90
John H. Moorhead '64
Harry L. Morris '11
Sarah Mulrooney
Serre L. Murphy '84
Christopher A. Murphy '89
Daniel R. Murphy '13
Ian B. Murphy '92
Cameron J. Murray '13
Connor Murray '17
Connor Murray '17
Michael Nathanson
Tracy Nathanson
Charles W. Nation '65
Edmund O. Noel '71
Michael Novak
Kathleen Novak
Robert T. Noyes '82
Connor M. O'Hara '14
William J. O'Hara
Charles T. O'Neil '84
Ian M. Ogilvie '84
Sadiq A. Olanrewaju '13
William E. Otremba '11
Ralph W. Overfield '48
Wilson R. Page '71
Bryan Pannill
Michael F. Passaro '94
James Patrick
Kevin Patrick
Juliana Pecchia
Steven Pelayo
Henry B. Peltz '90
Carlos Pena
Jason Pennella
Sean M. Peoples
James Duncan S. Pinda '07
Stan Pinover '51
Peter C. Plumb '84
Gerald L. Pollastrone '05
Briggs N. Porter '90
Alexander G. Potter '82
Patrick J. Powers '07
William K. Powers '11
Victor O. Prall '66
Stuart W. Prindle '07
Chris M. Quillan
Monika A. Quillan
Michael E. Rafferty '65
Andrew A. Reinhard '90
Alexander V. Ressi Di '94
Ethan P. Rice '97
Richard E. Riegel
Chuck Roberts
Peter W. Rogers '66
Bradley B. Root '84
John M. Russo '97
John Ryerson '77
David C. Sabel '82
Peter C. Saliba '85
Michael D. Sanderson '11
William L. Schaeffer '68
Matthew G. Seager '02
Nicholas G. Seeber '17
Mark D. Segalla '73
Thomas Severo
Gordon G. Sharp-Bolst '84
Cris P. Sigovitch '01
James E. Simboli
James E. Simon '88
Charles R. Simonds '89
Mark Edward Simonton '90
Timothy E. Sinclair '91
Curtis G. Singmaster '97
Procter Smith
Mark A. Snellman '13
Jonathan Souder '18
Charles H. Soule '18
John J. Stanton '80
Eric D. Stevens '97
P. Hardwick Stires '74
Anson G. P. Stookey '83
Siraveth Sukhanetr '82
Dylan Sulzbach '17
S. Blake Swensrud '79
Edward J. Swibold '80
Sean P. Sylvester '06
Mingbai Tang
James M. Taradash '99
Lyman M. Terni '00
Mark M. Thompson '85
Henry S. Thornton '14
Stephen A. Townes '70
Brookes P. Townsend '10
John W. Townsend '89
Lawrence N. Trabulsi '88
Tuu Tran
Matthew H. Tucker '94
Ronald W. Turko '82
John H. Turner '57
Thomas W. Vail '88
David Valcin
Pasi Vana E. Vanttine '90
Willard R. Vanvoorhee '70
E. N. Veasey '84
Brian J. Vogt '82
Huong Vu
Erik C. Wachtmeister '95
Isaac R. Walters '88
Cary R. Wasserman '04
Lucas E. Watson '90
Peter C. Watts '99
Thomas B. Wheeler '73
Jeffrey W. Wheeler '74
Sean M. White '08
Cole E. Willard '17
Gunnar P. Wilmot '07
George H. Witter '79
Timothy C. Woodhull '76
William J. Woods '10
Bryce B. Woodson '07
Robert D. Wynne
Jerry M. Young '85
Gianni Zarrilli
Andrew K. Zinkand '07
View All Donors By Class
251 Canaan Road, Salisbury, CT 06068
Phone: 860-435-5751
Email: giving@salisburyschool.org